< View all Posts

Meet the Leadership Classes of 2021!

This fall, the newest classes of Hancock Leadership and Hancock Youth Leadership have begun their leadership journey – kicking things off with a socially-distanced team building retreat at The Cube. The Chamber of Commerce is pleased to present the members of this year’s classes of Hancock Leadership and Hancock Youth Leadership.

Hancock Leadership 2021

Amanda Lewis – Gilmore Jasion Mahler
Ashley Jacobus – Sunshine Institute
Brent Williamson – Fifth Third Bank
Candace Griffith – Findlay Municipal Court
Carl Hayslett – Hancock County Common Pleas Court
Corey Hartman – Hancock County Sherriff’s Office
Eric Warren – Millstream Area Credit Union
Erin Mitchell – Lutheran Social Services of Northwestern Ohio
Jordyn Montgomery – Mid-American Title Agency
Kayla DeMuth – Hancock Public Health
Konner Aldridge – First Federal Bank
Krystin Brecheisen – AR Marketing
Liz Ditto – University of Findlay
Matt Leonard – ACI Construction
Matt Jensen – SIMONA PMC
Melissa Ebel – Eastman & Smith
Nadine Weininger – Blanchard Valley Center
Sarah Sabol – Hancock County Juvenile Court
Sarah Stubbs – Family Resource Center
Shannon Spencer – Ohio Northern University

Hancock Youth Leadership 2021

Abbie Losiewicz – Van Buren
Abby Breece – Homeschool
Ady Wilcox-Miller – Liberty Benton
Aiden Mowrey – Van Buren
Alexis Buddelmeyer – Findlay
Brandon Gaerke – Liberty Benton
Bre Chambers – Arcadia
Brennan Darrach – Liberty enton
Clarence Durliat – Van Buren
Davis Sprague – Findlay
Ellie Copeland – Findlay
Emma Holdgreve – Findlay
Grace Griffith – Findlay
Haden Harris – Findlay
Hannah Bodie – Liberty Benton
Hunter Koehler – Riverdale
Jen Davidson – Cory Rawson
Jenna Dajczak – Liberty Benton
Johannah Thacker – Riverdale
Joseph Tardibuono – Arcadia
Kendra Tossey – Arlington
Kennedy O’Dell – Findlay
Landon Heft – Findlay
Leah Sellers – Findlay
Mason Tuttle – Liberty Benton
Mattie Huber – Cory Rawson
Olivia Cullen – Findlay
Rheanna Patterson – Findlay
Sammie Dong – Findlay
Spencer Hubbuch – Liberty Benton
Sydney Bickford – Riverdale
Ty Cordonnier – Findlay
Vanessa Heck – Liberty Benton
Zachary Romero – McComb
Grace Heitkamp – Senior Board Rep – Van Buren
Kobie Parish – Senior Board Rep – Arlington
Lauren McClain – Senior Board Rep – Riverdale
Lelaina Yannelli – Senior Board Rep – Cory Rawson

News

E-Commerce Tools – Grow With Google Webinar

The Chamber has coordinated a Grow With Google webinar focused

Click to read more >
Webinar: Small Business Resources from the Ohio Attorney General’s Office

The Chamber will host representatives from the Ohio Attorney General’s

Click to read more >
Meet the Leadership Classes of 2021!

This fall, the newest classes of Hancock Leadership and Hancock

Click to read more >
Virtual Business 2 Business Networking – September 15

Join the Chamber on September 15th for a virtual edition

Click to read more >
View All News >